Leadership Team

BOARD

Vick Gill, MD, FACHE

Vick Gill, MD, FACHE

President

Program/Social, Certification, Higher Education Network

Ryan Jensen, FACHE

Ryan Jensen, FACHE

President-Elect

Mentorship

William Butcher, FACHE

William Butcher, FACHE

Vice President

Certification Co-Chair

Lawrence M. Preston, FHFMA, MBA

Lawrence M. Preston, FHFMA, MBA

Treasurer

Program/Social

Jacquie Cheun, Ph.D.

Jacquie Cheun, Ph.D.

Secretary

Membership Co-Chair, Program/Social Co-Chair (North), Communications

 

Jeremy Bradshaw, FACHE

Jeremy Bradshaw, FACHE

Immediate Past President

Board Director

Chris Cochran, Ph.D.

Chris Cochran, Ph.D.

Board Director – UNLV Faculty Representative

Higher Education Network

Teressa Conley, RN, MSN, MBA, DPA

Teressa Conley, RN, MSN, MBA, DPA

Board Regent

Higher Education
Network Co-Chair

Matt Frye

Matt Frye

Board Director

Mentorship

Jessica Hensler

Jessica Hensler

Board Director

 

 

Kurt Houser, MBA, MS, FACHE

Kurt Houser, MBA, MS, FACHE

Board Director

Certification, Mentorship, Higher Education Network

Todd Lefkowitz

Todd Lefkowitz

Board Director

Program/Social

Greg Nainani

Greg Nainani

Board Director

Mentorship

Stacey Noonan

Stacey Noonan

Board Director

Program/Social, Certification Co-Chair

Peggy Ranke, Ph.D.

Peggy Ranke, Ph.D.

Board Director

Higher Education Network, Mentorship, Diversity and Inclusion

David Schweer, FACHE

David Schweer, FACHE

Board Director

Program, Social, Certification

Matt Wadsworth

Matt Wadsworth

Board Director

Higher Education Network Co-Chair, Mentorship

Crystal Reardon

Crystal Reardon

Nevada Chapter Administrator

Program/Social, Membership, Certification, Mentorship, Communications

ACHE Nevada Committee Chairs

Certification

Bill Butcher

Bill Butcher

Certification Committee Chair (South)

Stacey Noonan

Stacey Noonan

Board Director

Program/Social, Certification Co-Chair

Communications

Adam Wagner

Adam Wagner

Communications Committee Chair

Nick Carlisle

Nick Carlisle

Communications Committee Chair

Diversity & Inclusion

Khanh Andersen

Khanh Andersen

Diversity and Inclusion Committee Chair

Higher Education Network

Teressa Conley

Teressa Conley

Higher Education Network Committee Chair

Matthew Wadsworth

Matthew Wadsworth

Higher Education Network Committee Chair

Membership

Brett Lee

Brett Lee

Membership Committee Chair (South)

Jacquie Cheun

Jacquie Cheun

Membership Committee Chair (North)

Mentorship

Sara Levinson

Sara Levinson

Mentorship Committee Chair

Joe Mount

Joe Mount

Mentorship Committee Chair

Program/Social

Ron Loweke

Ron Loweke

Program/Social Committee Chair (South)

Chris Nicholas

Chris Nicholas

Program/Social Committee Chair (North)